立刻咨询

我们会在第一时间向您发送Harriott的项目更新和特别优惠。
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

个人资料收集声明 (英)

Personal Information Collection Statement

Date of Last Revision: 7 April 2020

 

Expressions of Interest for the Jinding development at Harriott, Armstrong Creek

As part of your registration or application for the Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the development at Harriott, Armstrong Creek (for more information see https://harriottarmstrongcreek.com.au/) (Development), you will need to read and agree to this Privacy Collection Statement in addition to the general Jinding Privacy Policy at http://www.jinding.com.au/privacy-policy/.

This privacy collection statement relates to the collection of personal information in relation to the EOI for the Development.

The EOI and Development are operated by Jinding which includes Jinding Pty Ltd (ACN 610 924 822) and its related bodies corporate (collectively “Jinding”).

Jinding collects and uses personal information about you to engage with you in relation to the EOI and the sale of property to you. Jinding also uses your personal information for related purposes including to request your feedback on the products and services provided by Jinding.

Wherever possible Jinding will collect personal information directly from you including information that you directly supply when submitting your EOI registration or application. Such information collected includes your name, address, email address and telephone number and points of identification as evidence of your eligibility to enter into a contract of sale for land.  If you do not provide all the personal information Jinding requests from you, Jinding will not be able to contact you for a property at the Development.

Jinding may disclose personal information about you to third party agents and service providers to assist Jinding in the sale of property at the Development and in the operation of its business to provide the products and services you request.  Your personal information may also be disclosed to overseas recipients who use the personal information to assist Jinding in the operation of its business.

The general Jinding Privacy Policy contains information about how you may request access to and correction of personal information Jinding holds about you, or to make a complaint about an alleged breach of the Australian Privacy Principles.

Promotion of other products and services

You agree to Jinding using your personal information in relation to the EOI and to promote its products and services to you.  If you no longer wish to receive promotional information from Jinding, you may advise Jinding of your wish.  The general Jinding Privacy Policy contains information about how you may send your request to Jinding.

If you have any queries about privacy, please contact our Privacy Officer, Jinding, Level 53, 525 Collins Street, Melbourne VIC 3000, or phone 03 9457 8588 or by email at privacy@jinding.com.au.